15690 E 1100th Avenue Effingham, IL 62401
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Central Illinois Board of Realtors / Listed By: Kevin Gouchenouer, Century 21 Realty Concepts

  15690 E 1100th Avenue Effingham, IL 62401

Sold on 03/23/2026
$505,000 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
4,376
SQFT
Sold Date:
03/23/2026
Taxes
$6,782(2023)
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2003
Style
Ranch
School District
Effingham Dist. 40
County
Effingham County
Community
Southridge Estate

Listed By

Kevin Gouchenouer, Century 21 Realty Concepts
Bought with
Terry Youngblood, Re/Max Key Advantage
Source
Central Illinois Board of Realtors
Last checked May 18 2026 at 12:16 PM CDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
Stories
  • 1

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 10, 2026
Price Changed
$520,000
-2%
-$10,000
Dec 12, 2025
Price Changed
$530,000
-3%
-$15,000
Oct 24, 2025
Price Changed
$545,000
-9%
-$52,900
Jun 20, 2025
Listed
$597,900
-
-